Luna Maya Trees

23 10 2007

There is a story about ‘trees’.

Have you ever watch sinetron Anggun? It was a romantic story that showed on SCTV view months ago. On the opening session (if you still remember) you can see beautiful trees while Luna Maya the main actress run away with her wedding gown.

Wow, I see the trees!!

actionnnnn ^^

Its look beautiful as seen on the glass box.

My friend told me that Luna Maya ever been there for her film.

So I called it Luna Maya Trees.

Luna Maya Trees

You wanna see it?

You can find it at Jababeka City, near President University.

 

 

 

 


Actions

Information

7 responses

23 10 2007
katy

seems so familiar the trees ….
hehehehe

28 10 2007
evelyn pratiwi yusuf

Waduh emang sih lokasinya keren banget.
Nggak nyangka aja lokasi itu dibuat untuk syuting sinetron.
Tapi sorry nih, aku nggak pernah liat sinetron belakang ini jadi nggak ngerti adegan yang kamu maksud🙂
Oh ya gimana sih caranya masang Flickr di WP? Aku nyoba kok nggak bisa ya?
Lam kenal.😉

29 10 2007
Kang Kombor

Ngasih namanya lucu bener.

30 10 2007
thea

It is lovely and beautiful:)

14 11 2007
LIsa

Hye there. From what I’d read from your blog, you have watch Anggun before ryte? Hmm.. May I know how is the ending? There’s my email add if you would like to tell me bout it.

24 04 2008
K.E

aku juga minat bangat si sama luna maya..aku nonton sinetron anggun dari epi 1 to final tau…walupun aku dari malaysia..wah..untung si klu luna maya jd isteri gue..ada e-mailnya luna maya ga? kasi gue dong..

6 10 2008
dhewiii

hmm hmm hmm…. inikan jalan d dpan skolahan w…. bukannya d dpan SDI Al-Azhar 12, SMPI Al-Azhar 16 ya??? ko ga di sebutin sihh?? kan deketan sama Al-Azhar…. di depannya malahh!! huaaa…. lain kali disebutin yeaa!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: